Skip to content ↓

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mr L Roberts - Principal 

Mr J Shires - Deputy Principal

Mr M Russell - Assistant Principal

Chaplaincy Team

Miss S Downes - School Chaplain

Fr Jason Mahoney - Priest

Senior Management Team

Ms L Waters - Office Manager

Mrs R Burton - Associate Principal HART & RE

Mrs D Melsom - Associate Principal KS2

Miss L Mogg - Associate Principal L & C

Mr A Walton - Associate Principal STEM

Mr M West - Associate Principal SENCO

Mrs R Wintle - Associate Principal KS3

Teaching Staff

Mrs M Poole - Head of RE

Mr N Sanders - Head of KS3 Maths

Mrs V Supolova Beardmore - Head of KS3 English/ Year 6 Form Tutor

Mrs H Farbrother - Art Co-ordinator/ Year 7 Form Tutor

Miss R James - Head of PHA/ Year 6 Form Tutor

Miss K Brown - Computing Co-ordinator/ Year 8 Form Tutor

Mrs S Bourne - French Co-ordinator

Miss A Brighton - History Co-ordinator/ Year 7 Form Tutor

Mr S Evans - SMSVC Co-ordinator/ Year 7 Form Tutor

Mrs B Cullen - Teaching and Learning Coach

Mr A Bailey - KS2 Science Lead Teacher/ Year 5 Form Tutor

Mr C Foley - Year 5 Form Tutor

Miss M Malik - Year 5 Form Tutor

Mr D Harman - Year 6 Form Tutor

Mrs T O'Malley - Girls PE Co-ordinator

Mr A Gallinagh - Boys PE Co-ordinator

Miss L Fry - Geography Co-ordinator/ Year 8 Form Tutor

Miss I Adams Year 7 Form Tutor

Miss D Steele - Year 6 Form Tutor

Miss M Wilde - Head of KS2 English/ Year 5 Form Tutor

Mr P Mutton - Head of Science

Miss C Wright - Year 6 Form Tutor

Mrs E Kelly - Year 5 Form Tutor

Miss S Vokal - Part Time Teacher

Mrs E Miller - Technology Co-ordinator

Mrs H Bird - Part Time Teacher

Mrs S Hadfield - Part Time Teacher

Mrs C Allen - Part Time Teacher

Teaching Assistants & Support Staff

Mrs A Saenger - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Penlington - Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Steer - Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Kalateh - Teaching Assistant

Miss E Williams - Teaching Assistant

Mr I Hatton - Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Fry - Cover Supervisor

Miss S Williams - Cover Supervisor

Mrs V Worrall - Science Technician

Mrs E Hall - Technology Technician

Mrs T Keggans - Librarian

Pastoral Staff

Mr R Delo - Academic Coach

Mrs E James - KS3 Pastoral Manager

Miss J Stewart - KS2 Pastoral Manager

Administration Team

Mrs J Bush - Administrator

Mrs J Simmons - Receptionist

Mrs S Cosgriff - Clerk to the Governors

Finance Support Team

Mrs S Hatfield - Finance Clerk

Site Team

Mr P Dainty - Caretaker

Mr L Shakespeare - Caretaker

Mrs J Edwards - Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms N Parveen - Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss E Brown - Lunchtime Supervisor & Cleaner

Mrs M Bush - Cleaner in Charge

Mr J Bush - Cleaner

Mrs E Williams - Cleaner

Mrs C Dawson - Cleaner

Mrs H Vann - Cleaner

Miss R Hannon - Cleaner