Staff List 2020-2021

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr L Roberts

Principal

LRO

Mr L Payton

Vice Principal

LPY

Mr M Russell

Assistant Principal

MRU

Mrs K Gallinagh

Assistant Principal

KGA

Miss L Waters

Office Manager

LWA

 

Chaplaincy Team

Miss Samantha Downes

Chaplain

SDO

Fr Jason Mahoney

Priest

 

 

Senior Management Team

Miss A Horton

Associate Assistant Principal – STEM

AHR

Mrs R Eastwood

Associate Assistant Principal – HART

REA

Miss L Mogg

Associate Assistant Principal – L&C

LMO

Mrs R Wintle

Associate Assistant Principal – KS3

RWI

Mrs D Melsom

Associate Assistant Principal – KS2

DME

Mr M West

Associate Assistant Principal – SEND

MWE

Mrs D Menzies

Finance Officer

DMN

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs M Poole

Head of RE

MPO

Mr A Walton

Head of KS2 Maths

AWA

Year 6 Form Tutor

Mr N Sanders

Head of KS3 Maths

NSA

Year 8 Form Tutor

Mrs V Supolova Beardmore

Head of KS3 English

VSU

Mr J Stenning

PE Co-ordinator

JST

Year 7 Form Tutor

Mrs H Farbrother

Art Co-ordinator

HWE

Year 8 Form Tutor

Miss R James

PHA Co-ordinator

RJA

Year 6 Form Tutor

Miss K Brown

Computing Co-ordinator

KBR

Year 8 Form Tutor

Mr M Dickinson

Technology Co-ordinator

MDI

Year 8 Form Tutor

Miss A Brighton

History Co-ordinator

ABR

Year 7 Form Tutor

Mr S Evans

SMVSC Co-ordinator

SEV

Year 7 Form Tutor

Mrs B Cullen

Teaching and Learning Coach

BCU

Year 5 Form Tutor

Mr A Bailey

Year 5 Form Tutor

ABA

KS2 Science Lead Teacher

Mrs T O’Malley

Year 7 Form Tutor

TOM

Miss D Steele

Year 6 Form Tutor

DST

Mr A Gallinagh

Year 8 Form Tutor

AGA

Mrs A Riddell

Year 5 Form Tutor

ARI

Miss M Wilde

Year 5 Form Tutor

MWI

Miss C Wright

Year 6 Form Tutor

CWR

Mr P Mutton

Year 7 Form Tutor

PMU

Miss E Beeson

Year 5 Form Tutor

EBE

Miss S McGilloway

Teacher

SMC

Mrs E Kelly

Teacher

EKE

Miss S Vokal

Part Time Teacher

SVO

Mrs E Miller

Part Time Teacher

EMI

Mrs H Appleby

Part Time Teacher

HAP

Miss C Allen

Part Time Teacher

CAL

 

Staff Currently on Leave

Mrs S Vale

Assistant Principal

SVA

Mrs S Bourne

French Co-ordinator

SBO

Mrs S Hadfield

Geography Co-ordinator

SHA

 

Pastoral Support

Miss J Stewart

Pastoral Manger KS2

JSE

Mrs E James

Pastoral Manager KS3

EJA

Mr R Delo

Academic Coach

RDE

 

Teaching Assistants, Cover Supervisors, Librarian and Technicians

Mrs J Fry

JFR

Mrs A Saenger

ASA

Miss E Williams

EWI

Miss S Williams

SWI

Ms A Penlington

APE

Mr I Hatton

IHA

Mrs V Worrall

VWO

Mrs K Kalateh

KKA

Mrs E Hall

EHA

Mrs T Keggans

TKE

Mrs N Steer

NST

Ms E O’Neale

EON

Miss E Woodcock

EWO

 

 

Mrs J Cornwell

JCO

 

Administration Team

Mrs J Bush

 Administrator

JBU

Mrs J Simmons

 Receptionist

JSI

Mrs S Cosgriff

 Clerk to Academy Representatives

SCO

 

Finance Support Team

Mrs S Hatfield

Finance Clerk

SHT

 

20202021 Staff List

20202021 Staff List

WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com